Arrest Reports

Public arrest information released by the Habersham County Sheriff’s Office

DISCLAIMER
The arrest records available through this website are public information. Any indication of an    arrest does not mean the individual identified has been convicted of a crime. All persons arrested are innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. The arrests listed here are only recorded for persons arrested in Habersham County.

Click on "Media Summary" (below) to access file.

July 2017

Media Summary 07242017

Media Summary 07192017

Media Summary 07182017

Media Summary 07122017

Media Summary 07102017

Media Summary 07052017

Media Summary 07032017

June 2017

Media Summary 06282017

Media Summary 06262017

Media Summary 06212017

Media Summary 06192017

Media Summary 06142017

Media Summary 06.07 to 06.12

Media Summary 06072017

Media Summary 06052017

May 2017

Media Summary 05312017

Media Summary 05302017

Media Summary 05222017

Media Summary 05172017

Media Summary 05152017

Media Summary 05102017

Media Summary 05082017

Media Summary 05032017

Media Summary 05012017

April 2017

Media Summary 04192017

Media Summary 04172017

Media Summary 04052017

Media Summary 04032017

March 2017

Media Summary 03292017

Media Summary 03272017

Media Summary 03222017

Media Summary 03202017

Media Summary 03152017

Media Summary 03.10.17 to 03.13.17

Media Summary 03082017

Media Summary Photos 03062017-3

February 2017

Media Summary 02.27 to 03.01

Media Summary 02272017

Media Summary 02222017

Media Summary 02152017

Media Summary 02132017

Media Summary 02082017

Media Summary 02012017

January 2017

Media Summary 01302017

Media Summary 01182017

Media Summary 01172017-2

Media Summary 01112017

Media Summary 01092017

Media Summary 01042017

Media Summary 12.30.16 to 01.03.17

December 2016

Media Summary 12282016

Media Summary 12212016

Media Summary 12192016

Media Summary 12142016

Media Summary 12122016

Media Summary 12072016

Media Summary 12052016

November 2016

Media Summary 11302016

Media Summary 11282016

Media Summary 11232016

Media Summary 11212016

Media Summary 11162016

Media Summary 11142016

Media Summary 11092016

Media Summary 11072016

Media Summary 11022016

October 2016

Media Summary 10312016

Media Summary 10262016

Media Summary 10242016

Media Summary 10192016

Media Summary 10172016

Media Summary 10112016

Media Summary 10052016

Media Summary 10032016

September 2016

Media Summary 09282016

Media Summary 09262016

Media Summary 09212016

Media Summary 09192016

Media Summary 09142016

Media Summary 09122016

Media Summary 09072016

Media Summary 09062016

August 2016

Media Summary 08312016

Media Summary 08292016

Media Summary 08242016

Media Summary 08222016

Media Summary 08172016

Media Summary 08102016

Media Summary 08082016

Media Summary 08032016

Media Summary 08012016

July 2016

Media Summary 07272017

Media Summary 07252016

Media Summary 07132016

Media Summary 07112016

Media Summary 07052016

Media Summary 07012016

June 2016

Media Summary 06292016

Media Summary 06272016

Media Summary 06202016

Media Summary 06152016

Media Summary 06132016

 

Print Friendly

Archives

Contact Us

Now Habersham
P.O. Box 2393
Clarkesville, GA 30523
Phone: 1-844-NOW-NEWS
(1-844-669-6397)
Fax: 1-844-205-7259

Get in touch
All original content on these pages is fingerprinted and certified by Digiprove